Arkansas Prep Final Scores from Friday

Arkansas high school football finals

PREP FOOTBALL FINALS FROM FRIDAY

Alma 59, Dardanelle 14

Ashdown 15, Mena 12

Bald Knob 20, Cave City 14

Bauxite 42, LR Hall 6

Beebe 42, Watson Chapel 20

Benton 55, West Memphis 38

Bentonville 45, Springdale 7

Bentonville West 35, FS Southside 24

Bigelow 38, Conway Christian 7

Bismarck 48, Two Rivers 7

Booneville 64, Lavaca 27

Brookland 21, Paragould 14

Bryant 45, North Little Rock 14

Cabot 37, FS Northside 0

Camden Fairview 34, Hot Springs 7

Camden Harmony Grove 64, LV Lakeside 41

Carlisle 48, England 22

Charleston 49, West Fork 7

Conway 50, Jonesboro 20

Crossett 35, Dumas 7

Des Arc 52, E. Poinsett Co. 50, OT

Drew Central 60, Dollarway 8

Earle 46, Clarendon 38

Elkins 56, Gentry 14

Farmington 49, Pea Ridge 16

Fayetteville 48, Rogers Heritage 7

Fountain Lake 41, Subiaco Academy 20

Glen Rose 42, Centerpoint 15

The Rest of the scores

Gosnell 35, Harrisburg 8

Greenland 43, Hackett 8

Greenwood 33, Pulaski Academy 23

Gurdon 27, Smackover 8

Harding Academy 39, Heber Springs 13

Harmony Grove 47, Mayflower 7

Harrison 56, Clarksville 0

Hazen 60, Bearden 0

Hector 41, Mountainburg 14

Hermitage 42, Dermott 14

Highland 22, Jonesboro Westside 14

Huntsville 46, Green Forest 41

Junction City 51, Horatio 6

KIPP Blytheville def. Augusta, forfeit

LR Catholic 42, El Dorado 16

LR Christian 44, Greenbrier 7

LR Episcopal 42, Hampton 0

LR Parkview 42, HS Lakeside 14

Lake Hamilton 37, Russellville 27

Lamar 36, Clinton 20

Lincoln 49, Berryville 13

Magnet Cove 47, Paris 13

Magnolia 40, De Queen 0

Malvern 48, Nashville 34

Mansfield 41, Cedarville 14

Marion 27, Sylvan Hills 23

Marked Tree 44, Cross County 6

McCrory 48, Marianna Lee 0

McGehee 32, DeWitt 25

Melbourne 68, Quitman 40

Arkansas high school football finals

Mineral Springs 50, Poyen 6

Mount Ida 56, Foreman 6

Mountain Home 43, Van Buren 42

Mountain Pine 42, Strong 6

Mountain View 34, Genoa Central 18

Murfreesboro 28, Lafayette County 22

Newport 61, Yellville-Summit 16

Osceola 20, Hoxie 14

Ozark 42, Gravette 7

Palestine-Wheatley 30, Piggott 12

Pocahontas 33, Blytheville 22

Pottsville 54, Dover 28

Pulaski Mills 30, Morrilton 23

Pulaski Robinson 42, White Hall 7

Rison 29, Barton 16

Rivercrest 42, Trumann 32

Rogers 55, Har-Ber 6

Salem 36, Perryville 19

Searcy 55, Jacksonville 12

Sheridan 28, Greene Co. Tech 7

Shiloh Christian 55, Prairie Grove 22

Southside Batesville 35, Batesville 21

Star City 56, Monticello 21

Stuttgart 35, Lonoke 32

Texarkana 65, Hope 35

Valley View 37, Nettleton 7

Vilonia 49, Maumelle 28

Walnut Ridge 28, Manila 6

Warren 42, Helena-West Helena 8

Westside-Johnson Co. 40, Decatur 0

Woodlawn 40, Marvell 20

Wynne 49, Forrest City 14

MAIS Playoff=

8 Man 1A=

DeSoto 46, Union Christian 8