Arkansas high school football playoff finals scores

arkansas high school playoff finals

Arkansas High School football  Playoff Glance

By The Associated Press
Arkansas High School 2017 Playoffs

All times Central
CLASS 7A
First Round
Nov. 10

Game 1: Bentonville Bye

Game 2: Cabot 43, Springdale 21

Game 3: Bryant Bye

Game 4: Fayetteville 64, FS Southside 34

Game 5: North Little Rock Bye

Game 6: FS Northside 21, Har-Ber 9

Game 7: Bentonville West Bye

Game 8: Conway 41, Rogers 14

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 17

Game 9: Bentonville 31, Cabot 6

Game 10: Bryant 21, Fayetteville 20

Game 11: North Little Rock 34, FS Northside 0

Nov. 16

Game 12: Conway 48, Bentonville West 40

Semifinal Round
Nov. 24

Game 13: Bentonville 44, Bryant 14

Game 14: North Little Rock 49, Conway 14

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 2

Game 15: North Little Rock 44, Bentonville 37

CLASS 6A
First Round
Nov. 10

Game 1: Pine Bluff Bye

Game 2: Russellville 36, Jonesboro 29

Game 3: El Dorado Bye

Game 4: Searcy 35, Lake Hamilton 22

Game 5: Greenwood Bye

Game 6: Texarkana 23, Marion 14

Game 7: West Memphis Bye

Game 8: Benton 42, Jacksonville 0

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 17

Game 9: Pine Bluff 40, Russellville 21

Game 10: Searcy 38, El Dorado 21

Game 11: Greenwood 38, Texarkana 0

Game 12: West Memphis 39, Benton 21

Semifinal Round
Nov. 24

Game 13: Pine Bluff 34, Searcy 14

Game 14: Greenwood 45, West Memphis 14

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 1

Game 15: Greenwood 52, Pine Bluff 14

CLASS 5A
First Round
Nov. 10

Game 1: Morrilton 43, Watson Chapel 20

Game 2: Wynne 56, LR Christian 42

Game 3: Alma 28, White Hall 9

Game 4: LR McClellan 16, Batesville 12

Game 5: Nettleton 35, Sylvan Hills 33

Game 6: Greenbrier 23, Camden Fairview 6

Game 7: Pulaski Academy 57, Valley View 21

Game 8: Harrison 56, HS Lakeside 36

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 17

Game 9: Wynne 17, Morrilton 14

Game 10: LR McClellan 60, Alma 52

Game 11: Nettleton 21, Greenbrier 14

Game 12: Pulaski Academy 57, Harrison 20

Semifinal Round
Nov. 24

Game 13: LR McClellan 22, Wynne 14

Game 14: Pulaski Academy 50, Nettleton 28

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 2

Game 15: Pulaski Academy 37, LR McClellan 36

CLASS 4A
First Round
Nov. 10

Game 1: Robinson Bye

Game 2: Dardanelle 42, Riverview 10

Game 3: Gosnell 61, Malvern 24

Game 4: Heber Springs 49, Gravette 46

Game 5: Warren 48, Highland 14

Game 6: Ozark 42, Crossett 7

Game 7: Prairie Grove 56, Pottsville 21

Game 8: Stuttgart 28, Shiloh Christian 7

Game 9: Booneville Bye

Game 10: Nashville 47, Monticello 7

Game 11: Pea Ridge 40, Waldron 0

Game 12: Hamburg 20, Jonesboro Westside 7

Game 13: Southside Batesville 42, Gentry 13

Game 14: Arkadelphia def. Helena-West Helena, forfeit

Game 15: Ashdown 28, Trumann 7

Game 16: Pocahontas 56, Dumas 16

Second Round
Nov. 17

Game 17: Pulaski Robinson 42, Dardanelle 14

Game 18: Gosnell 35, Heber Springs 7

Game 19: Warren 49, Ozark 14

Game 20: Prairie Grove 24, Stuttgart 14

Game 21: Booneville 24, Nashville 21

Game 22: Pea Ridge 37, Hamburg 7

Game 23: Arkadelphia 42, Southside Batesville 8

Game 24: Ashdown 32, Pocahontas 14

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 24

Game 25: Pulaski Robinson 38, Gosnell 14

Game 26: Warren 35, Prairie Grove 13

Game 27: Pea Ridge 22, Booneville 19

Game 28: Arkadelphia 59, Ashdown 7

Semifinal Round
Dec. 1

Game 29: Warren 35, Pulaski Robinson 28

Game 30: Arkadelphia 51, Pea Ridge 26

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 9, noon

Game 31: Warren vs. Arkadelphia

CLASS 3A
First Round
Nov. 10

Game 1: Junction City Bye

Game 2: Harding Academy 49, Centerpoint 21

Game 3: Clinton 55, Fouke 20

Game 4: Harmony Grove 26, Hoxie 20

Game 5: Charleston 38, Mountain View 14

Game 6: Barton 40, Paris 33

Game 7: Osceola 52, Cedar Ridge 7

Game 8: Prescott 30, Piggott 16

Game 9: Mayflower Bye

Game 10: Smackover 49, Lamar 28

Game 11: Rivercrest 34, Bald Knob 21

Game 12: Melbourne 26, Perryville 16

Game 13: Newport 28, Glen Rose 27

Game 14: McGehee 44, Horatio 14

Game 15: Elkins 44, Fordyce 22

Game 16: Atkins 43, Yellville-Summit 6

Second Round
Nov. 17

Game 17: Junction City 31, Harding Academy 30

Game 18: Clinton 48, Harmony Grove 42

Game 19: Charleston 39, Barton 34

Game 20: Osceola 41, Prescott 20

Game 21: Mayflower 53, Smackover 46

Game 22: Rivercrest 37, Melbourne 8

Game 23: McGehee 20, Newport 6

Game 24: Atkins 48, Elkins 38

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 24

Game 25: Junction City 50, Clinton 43

Game 26: Osceola 37, Charleston 14

Game 27: Rivercrest 41, Mayflower 14

Game 28: McGehee 52, Atkins 13

Semifinal Round
Dec. 1

Game 29: Junction City 44, Osceola 38

Game 30: Rivercrest 18, McGehee 13

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 8

Game 31: Rivercrest 48, Junction City 14

CLASS 2A
First Round
Nov. 10

Game 1: Earle Bye

Game 2: Mineral Springs 18, Hampton 14

Game 3: Salem 41, Hector 35

Game 4: Palestine-Wheatley 36, Mountain Pine 35

Game 5: Danville 36, Poyen 6

Game 6: Rison 41, Magazine 0

Game 7: Bearden 42, McCrory 22

Game 8: Foreman 52, Clarendon 0

Game 9: Harmony Grove Bye

Game 10: E. Poinsett Co. 52, Lavaca 6

Game 11: Hazen 30, Parkers Chapel 6

Game 12: Magnet Cove 43, Hackett 6

Game 13: Mount Ida 45, Des Arc 0

Game 14: Marked Tree 56, Spring Hill 19

Game 15: Conway Christian 53, Cross County 14

Game 16: Mountainburg 55, England 52

Second Round
Nov. 17

Game 17: Earle 46, Mineral Springs 26

Game 18: Salem 37, Palestine-Wheatley 25

Game 19: Danville 34, Rison 32

Game 20: Foreman 35, Bearden 18

Game 21: Camden Harmony Grove 58, E. Poinsett Co. 14

Game 22: Hazen 20, Magnet Cove 14

Game 23: Mount Ida 56, Marked Tree 22

Game 24: Conway Christian 38, Mountainburg 26

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 24

Game 25: Salem def. Earle, forfeit

Game 26: Foreman 51, Danville 6

Game 27: Camden Harmony Grove 40, Hazen 14

Game 28: Mount Ida 34, Conway Christian 28

Semifinal Round
Dec. 8

Game 29: Foreman 41, Salem 7

Game 30: Mount Ida 27, Camden Harmony Grove 14

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 15, 7 p.m.

Game 31: Foreman vs. Mount Ida